Privacy Statement

Mr Wheelie Bin is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mr Wheelie Bin is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Our entire website can be viewed without providing personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service that is: address and contact telephone number. Mr Wheelie Bin takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mr Wheelie Bin reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mr Wheelie Bin reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Credit Card Security Policy

When purchasing from Mr Wheelie Bin card details are provided over the phone or by email and are processed manually, directly through our secure bank server. Emails containing card details are deleted from our server after processing.

Contacting us

Mr Wheelie Bin welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.